Rehearsal Signup

The trial rehearsals planned for November have

been postponed until the Covid-19 situation improves.

If you cannot sign in to this program but would like to attend rehearsal, please e-mail president@mrcb.ca to sign up for rehearsal space.

Rehearsals will be held in a warehouse at:  Unit 207 - 14301 256 Street, Maple Ridge (park on street).

Because of limited space and to ensure social distancing of 6 feet, rehearsals are limited to 20 people, first come, first served (and for Perf. Band, subject to balanced instrumentation).  To sign up, pick a blank spot on a list below (Perf. on left and/or Inty on right) and enter your name in the appropriate text boxes (above the list), then click Update.  Once you have reserved a spot, download the Waiver that you need to sign and bring to the first rehearsal. 

Please contact if your attendance changes to allow next on wait list to attend. Please provide contact number if you are on wait list. Waiver is a one time request and will be kept on file.

IMG_7149.JPG
MRCB Health Check.jpg

Please review this Health Check before attending rehearsal.

Performance Band

Tuesday Nov. 3, 2020

Intermediate Band

Thursday Nov. 5, 2020

X

X

Spot # (Max. 20)

Name:

Comments:

Must enter a name

Update successfull

Spot # (Max. 20)

Name:

Instrument/Comments:

Must enter a name.

Update successfull

Click an available space below, then enter your first name and initial above and click "Update".

Performance Band Tuesday Nov. 3

Number
Spot
Name
Comments
1
Flute
Danielle C
2
Flute
Marian
3
Clarinet
Noreen
4
Clarinet
Joan
5
Clarinet
Janet Dickson
6
Bass Clarinet
7
Sax-Alto
Colin
8
Sax-Tenor
Matthew Yip
9
Sax
10
Horn
Robert Magar
11
Horn
12
Trumpet
Ken Moss
13
Trumpet
14
Trumpet
15
Trombone/Euph
Gale
16
Trombone/Euph
17
Trombone/Euph
Elizabeth Carlson
18
Tuba
19
Percussion
Bill Gumbleton
20
Percussion
21
Wait-list 1
Ann Fantin
for clarinet
22
Wait-list 2
23
Wait-list 3
24
Wait-list 4
25
Wait-list 5

Intermediate Band Thursday Nov. 5

Spot #
Name
Instrument/Comments
1
Sue Hyde
Flute
2
David Ronald
Saxophones
3
Elena Ham
Flute
4
Janet Dickson
Trombone
5
Noreen Moss
Trombone
6
Lynn Siemens
Bassoon (formerly Euphonium)
7
Robert Magar
French Horn
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wait-list 1
Wait-list 2
Wait-list 3
Wait-list 4
Wait-list 5